Harrison-MortonMiddle School

Staff Directory


Harrison Morton Middle School 
Staff List 
2020-2021


Harrison-Morton Middle School

Administration


Principal
Patrick McNulty
 
mcnultyp@allentownsd.org 




Assistant Principal

6th grade; 7th Grade Purple, AS, 6th Grade ES

Dr. Carolyn Hamilton
hamiltonc@allentownsd.org 

 
 

Assistant Principal

8th grade teams, 7th Grade Gold, LSS, 7/8ES

Charles Johnson
johnsoncha@allentownsd.org
 

Supervisor of Instruction

Nicole Belick
belickn@allentownsd.org 



Clerical Staff 

Marisol Santiago, Main Office, Principal
santiagoma@allentownsd.org

Nelly Sabastro, Main Office, Attendance
sabastron@allentownsd.org

Val Moyer, Main Office, Guidance
moyerv@allentownsd.org

Yesenia Fuentes, Health Room Assistant
fuentesy@allentownsd.org


Guidance Counselors

Courtney George, Grade 6 
georgec@allentownsd.org

**Filling in for Mrs. George until the end of October***
Glorimar Valentin, Grade 6 
valenting@allentownsd.org

 
Keren Saltz, Grade 7
saltzk@allentownsd.org 


Sia Glassberg, Grade 8
glassbergs@allentownsd.org 


Resource Personnel 

James Reese, Librarian 
reesej@allentownsd.org

Alicen Bailey-Silfres, Home School Visitor
Bailey-SilfiesA@allentownsd.org

Jackie Heisserman, Nurse
heisermanj@allentownsd.org

Susan Schneeberger-Klotz, Dentist
schneeberger-klotzs@allentownsd.org

Yesenia Fuentes, NRA
fuentesy@allentownsd.org

Ana Martinez, Outreach Worker
martineza@allentownsd.org

Yazmin Velez, Parent Liaison
velezy@allentownsd.org


Chelsea Buffaloe, CIS Coordinator
buffaloec@cislv.org

Eugene Washington, Athletic Director
washingtone@allentownsd.org

Jen Schwartz, Special Education Coordinator
Schwartzj@allentownsd.org 

Seth Finkle, Psychologist
finkles@allentownsd.org 


6th Grade Teams

Gold

Marissa Shivick, 308 (Reading) 
shivickm@allentownsd.org

Elizabeth Woolley, 300 (Reading) 
woolleye@allenownsd.org

Kate Hendricks, 315 (Math) 
hendricksk@allentownsd.org

Scott Gauweiler, 302 (Math) 
gauweilers@allentownsd.org

Joan Preston, 313 (Social Studies & Science) 
prestonj@allentownsd.org 

Kathleen Brand, 301 (Social Studies & Science) 
brandk@allentownsd.org 

Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS) 
sickonicc@allentownsd.org 

Chelsea Velez-Mendez, 315 (LS) 

velezmendezc@allentownsd.org

Purple

Julie Nagy, 305 (Reading) 
nagyj@allentownsd.org 

Carol Larrimore, 306 (Reading)
larrimorec@allentownsd.org

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
lloydr@allentownsd.org 


Carol Jepson, 314 (Math)
jespsonc@allentownsd.org


Karen Smitreski, 307 (Math)
smitreskik@allentownsd.org 

David Moyer, 312 (Science)
moyerd@allentownsd.org 


Robin Torrence, 311 (Social Studies & Science)
torrencer@allentownsd.org 



7th Grade Teams

Gold

Patricia Lisetski, 204 (Literacy A) 
lisetskip@allentownsd.org 

Jennifer Camella, 203 (Literacy B) 
camellaj@allentownsd.org

Jennifer Kramer, 206 (Math) 
kramerj@allentownsd.org 

Dawn Boyer, 211 (Science) 
boyerd@allentownsd.org

Eric Wilburn, 205 (Social Studies) 
wilburne@allentownsd.org


Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS) 
conlonc@allentownsd.org

Milton Figueroa, 206 (LS) 
figueroami@allentownsd.org 


Purple

Erin Bhama, 221 (Literacy A) 
bhamae@allentownsd.org 

Kristen Harting, 222 (Literacy B) 
hartingk@allentownsd.org

Madeline Brader, 222 (ESOL) 
braderm@allentownsd.org

Robert Grim, 219 (Math) 
grimr@allentownsd.org


Kelly Caflin, 212 (Science) 
caflink@allentownsd.org

Debra Ninesling, 220 (Social Studies) 
nineslingd@allentownsd.org


8th Grade Teams

Gold

James Goodreau, 217-A (Literacy A)
goodreauj@allentownsd.org 

Arielle Dentith, 217-B (Literacy B) 
dentitha@allentownsd.org

Phillip Brennen, 214 (Math) 
brennenp@allentownsd.org

Jessica Parker, 216 (Science) 
parkerj@allentownsd.org

John Polaski, 213 (Social Studies) 
polaskij@allentownsd.org

Robert Barnum, 217-B (LS) 
barnumr@allentownsd.org


Kristina Cahall, 217-A (LS) 
cahallk@allentownsd.org


Purple

Roberto Lonardo, 113 (Literacy A) 
londardor@allentownsd.org 

Brenna Schlossberg, 114 (Literacy B) 
schlossbergb@allentownsd.org

Ann Huggoson, 114 (ESOL)
huggosona@allentownsd.org


Carly Landis, 117 (Math) 
landisc@allentownsd.org

Jessica Donahue, 112 (Science) 
donahuej@allentownsd.org


Sean McIntyre, 116 (Social Studies)
mcintyres@allentownsd.org


Related Arts

Stephanie Campbell, 105 (Music)
campbells@allentownsd.org


Matthew Burch, 103 (Tech Ed)
burchm@allentownsd.org

Colin Beil, 108 (Band)
belic@allentownsd.org

Danielle Reinhard, 104 (Read 180)
reinhardd@allentownsd.org


Jovan Ferreria, 104 (Read 180)
ferreriaj@allentownsd.org

Laura Miller, Gym (Physical Education)
millerlj@allentownsd.org

Mark Kratzer, Gym (Physical Education)
kratzerm@allentownsd.org

Melissa Baer, 215 (FCS)
baerm@allentownsd.org

Libby Sturges, 209 (Art)
sturgesl@allentownsd.org

Stacey Ellis, 210 (Spanish)
elliss@allentownsd.org

Tyra Guirales, (Spanish)
guiralest@allentownsd.org

James Reese, (Library)
reesej@allentownsd.org


ESOL

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
lloydr@allentownsd.org 

Madeline Brader, 222 (ESOL) 
braderm@allentownsd.org

Ann Huggoson, 114 (ESOL)
huggosona@allentownsd.org


Andrea O'Brien,(ESOL Coordinator)
obriena@allentownsd.org



Special Education 

Jen Schwartz, (Special Education Coordinator)
Schwartzj@allentownsd.org

Seth Finkle,(Psychologist)
finkles@allentownsd.org 

Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS), Grade 6
sickonicc@allentownsd.org

Chelsea Velez-Mendez, 315 (LS), Grade 6

velezmendezc@allentownsd.org

Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS), Grade 7 
conlonc@allentownsd.org

Milton Figueroa, 206 (LS), Grade 7 
figueroami@allentownsd.org 


TBD, 217-B (LS), Grade 8
TBD

Kristina Cahall, 217-A (LS), Grade 8
cahallk@allentownsd.org


Theresa Kemp, 318 (AS), Grade 6 
kempt@allentownsd.org

Robert Barnum, 304 (AS), Grade 6 
barnumr@allentownsd.org

Susan Willeford, 218 (AS), Grade 6 

willefords@allentownsd.org

Kateyln Hansen, 316 (ES), Grade 6
hansenk@allentownsd.org

Anthony Rand-Willever, 102 (ES), Grade 7 & 8
randwillevera@allentownsd.org


ATS


Sean Bachman, (ATS)
bachmans@allentownsd.org

 
Antonio Phillips, (ATS)
phillipsan@allentownsd.org