Harrison-MortonMiddle School

Staff Directory


Harrison Morton Middle School 
Staff List 
2021-2022

Harrison-Morton Middle School

Administration


Principal
Patrick McNulty
 
[email protected] 




Assistant Principal

6th grade; 7th Grade Purple, AS, 6th Grade ES

Dr. Carolyn Hamilton
[email protected] 

 
 

Assistant Principal

8th grade teams, 7th Grade Gold, LSS, 7/8ES

Charles Johnson
[email protected]
 

ESOL Supervisor of Instruction

Mark Weiss
[email protected] 


Supervisor of Instruction
TBD


Clerical Staff 

Marisol Santiago, Main Office, Principal
[email protected]

Nelly Sabastro, Main Office, Attendance
[email protected]

Val Moyer, Main Office, Guidance
[email protected]

Yesenia Fuentes, Health Room Assistant
[email protected]


Guidance Counselors

Courtney George, Grade 7 
[email protected]
 
Keren Saltz, Grade 8
[email protected] 


Sia Glassberg, Grade 6
[email protected] 


Resource Personnel 

James Reese, Librarian 
[email protected]

Alicen Bailey-Silfres, Home School Visitor
[email protected]

Ruth Riquelmi, Nurse
[email protected]

Susan Schneeberger-Klotz, Dentist
[email protected]

Yesenia Fuentes, NRA
[email protected]

Ana Martinez, Outreach Worker
[email protected]

Yazmin Velez, Parent Liaison
[email protected]


Chelsea Buffaloe, CIS Coordinator
[email protected]

Eugene Washington, Athletic Director
[email protected]

Jen Schwartz, Special Education Coordinator
[email protected] 

Seth Finkle, Psychologist
[email protected] 


6th Grade Teams

Gold

Marissa Shivick, 308 (Reading) 
[email protected]

Elizabeth Woolley, 300 (Reading) 
[email protected]

Kate Hendricks, 315 (Math) 
[email protected]

Scott Gauweiler, 302 (Math) 
[email protected]

Joan Preston, 313 (Social Studies & Science) 
[email protected] 

TBD, 301 (Social Studies & Science) 


Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS) 
[email protected] 

Chelsea Velez-Mendez, 315 (LS) 

[email protected]

Purple

Julie Nagy, 305 (Reading) 
[email protected] 

Carol Larrimore, 306 (Reading)
[email protected]

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
[email protected] 


Carol Jepson, 314 (Math)
[email protected]


Karen Smitreski, 307 (Math)
[email protected] 

Louise Harris, 312 (Science)
[email protected] 


Robin Torrence, 311 (Social Studies & Science)
[email protected] 



7th Grade Teams

Gold

Patricia Lisetski, 204 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Jennifer Camella, 203 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Jennifer Kramer, 206 (Math) 
[email protected] 

Dawn Boyer, 211 (Science) 
[email protected]

Eric Wilburn, 205 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]


Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS) 
[email protected]

Milton Figueroa, 206 (LS) 
[email protected] 


Purple

Erin Bhama, 221 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Caitlin McEnroe, 222 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Madeline Brader, 222 (ESOL) 
[email protected]

Robert Grim, 219 (Math) 
[email protected]


Kelly Caflin, 212 (Science) 
[email protected]

Debra Ninesling, 220 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]


8th Grade Teams

Gold

James Goodreau, 217-A (Literacy A)
[email protected]llentownsd.org 

Arielle Dentith, 217-B (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Phillip Brennen, 214 (Math) 
[email protected]

Jessica Parker, 216 (Science) 
[email protected]

John Polaski, 213 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]

Shelbey Ziegler, 217-B (LS) 
[email protected]


Kristina Cahall, 217-A (LS) 
[email protected]


Purple

Roberto Lonardo, 113 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Brenna Schlossberg, 114 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Ann Huggoson, 114 (ESOL)
[email protected]


Carly Landis, 117 (Math) 
[email protected]

Jessica Donahue, 112 (Science) 
[email protected]


Sean McIntyre, 116 (Social Studies)
[email protected]


Related Arts

Stephanie Campbell, 105 (Music)
[email protected]


Matthew Burch, 103 (Tech Ed)
[email protected]

Colin Beil, 108 (Band)
[email protected]

TBD, 104 (Read 180)


Jovan Ferreria, 104 (Read 180)
[email protected]

Laura Miller, Gym (Physical Education)
[email protected]

Mark Kratzer, Gym (Physical Education)
[email protected]

Melissa Baer, 215 (FCS)
[email protected]

Libby Sturges, 209 (Art)
[email protected]

Stacey Ellis, 210 (Spanish)
[email protected]

TBD, (Spanish)


James Reese, (Library)
[email protected]


ESOL

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
[email protected] 

Madeline Brader, 222 (ESOL) 
[email protected]

Ann Huggoson, 114 (ESOL)
[email protected]



Special Education 

Jen Schwartz, (Special Education Coordinator)
[email protected]

Seth Finkle,(Psychologist)
[email protected] 

Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS), Grade 6
[email protected]

Chelsea Velez-Mendez, 315 (LS), Grade 6

[email protected]

Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS), Grade 7 
[email protected]

Milton Figueroa, 206 (LS), Grade 7 
[email protected] 


Shelbey Zeigler, 217-B (LS), Grade 8
[email protected]

Kristina Cahall, 217-A (LS), Grade 8
[email protected]


Theresa Kemp, 318 (AS), Grade 6 
[email protected]

Robert Barnum, 304 (AS), Grade 6 
[email protected]

Susan Willeford, 218 (AS), Grade 6 

[email protected]

Kateyln Hansen, 316 (ES), Grade 6
[email protected]

Anthony Rand-Willever, 102 (ES), Grade 7 & 8
[email protected]


ATS


Sean Bachman, (ATS)
[email protected]

 
Antonio Phillips, (ATS)
[email protected]