Harrison-MortonMiddle School

Staff Directory


Harrison Morton Middle School 
Staff List 
2022-2023

Harrison-Morton Middle School

Administration


Principal
Patrick McNulty
[email protected] 




Assistant Principal

6th grade; 7th Grade Purple, AS, 6th Grade ES

Dr. Carolyn Hamilton
[email protected] 


 

Assistant Principal

8th grade teams, 7th Grade Gold, LSS, 7/8ES

Nadine Coulter
[email protected]
 

ESOL Supervisor of Instruction

Mark Weiss
[email protected] 


Supervisor of Instruction
Michelle Kloiber
[email protected] 



Clerical Staff 

Marisol Santiago, Main Office, Principal
[email protected]

Nelly Sabastro, Main Office, Attendance
[email protected]

TBD, Main Office, Guidance


TBA, Health Room Assistant


Guidance Counselors

Courtney George, Grade 7 
[email protected]
 
Keren Saltz, Grade 8
[email protected] 


Sia Glassberg, Grade 6
[email protected] 


Resource Personnel 

James Reese, Librarian 
[email protected]

Alicen Bailey-Silfres, Home School Visitor
[email protected]

Ruth Riquelmi, Nurse
[email protected]

Susan Schneeberger-Klotz, Dentist
[email protected]

Yazmin Velez, Parent Liaison
[email protected]


Laura Miller, Athletic Director
[email protected]

Jen Schwartz, Special Education Coordinator
[email protected]

Seth Finkle, Psychologist
[email protected] 


6th Grade Teams

Gold

Marissa Shivick, 308 (Reading) 
[email protected]

Elizabeth Woolley, 300 (Reading) 
[email protected]

Kate Hendricks, 315 (Math) 
[email protected]

Chris Cosgrave, 302 (Math) 
[email protected]

Joan Preston, 313 (Social Studies & Science) 
[email protected] 

Rebecca Filipos, 301 (Social Studies & Science) 
[email protected]

Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS) 
[email protected]

Kate Hansen, 315 (LS) 

[email protected]

Purple

Ashley Rodriguez, 305 (Reading) 
[email protected] 

Michael Massimo, 306 (Reading)
[email protected]

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
[email protected] 


Carol Jepson, 314 (Math)
[email protected]


Karen Smitreski, 307 (Math)
[email protected] 

Louise Harris, 312 (Science)
[email protected] 


Robin Torrence, 311 (Social Studies & Science)
[email protected] 



7th Grade Teams

Gold

Sara Swartz, 204 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Jennifer Camella, 203 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Jennifer Kramer, 206 (Math) 
[email protected] 

Dawn Boyer, 211 (Science) 
[email protected]

Eric Wilburn, 205 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]


Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS) 
[email protected]

TBD, 206 (LS) 



Purple

Erin Bhama, 221 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Kristen Harting, 222 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Rebecca Peters, 222 (ESOL) 
[email protected]

Robert Grim, 219 (Math) 
[email protected]


Kelly Caflin, 212 (Science) 
[email protected]

Debra Ninesling, 220 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]


8th Grade Teams

Gold

Kristina Cahall, 103 (Literacy A)
[email protected]

LeighAnne Does, 106 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Scott Gaulweiler, 105 (Math) 
[email protected]

Jessica Parker, 104 (Science) 
[email protected]

Ben Smith, 102 (Social Studies) 
[email protected]

Sydney Schollenberger,  (LS)  Grade 8
[email protected]


Samantha Haack,  (LS)   Grade 8
[email protected]



Purple

Roberto Lonardo, 113 (Literacy A) 
[email protected] 

Brenna Schlossberg, 114 (Literacy B) 
[email protected]

Donald McGorry, 114 (ESOL)
[email protected]


Carly Landis, 117 (Math) 
[email protected]

Jessica Donahue, 112 (Science) 
[email protected]


Sean McIntyre, 116 (Social Studies)
[email protected]


Related Arts

Stephanie Campbell, 213 (Music)
[email protected]


Al Fixl, 214A (Tech Ed)
[email protected]

Colin Beil, 108 (Band)
[email protected]

Karie Mallory, 214 (Reading Plus)
[email protected]

Jovan Ferreria, 217B (Reading Plus)
[email protected]

Laura Miller, Gym (Physical Education)
[email protected]

Mark Kratzer, Gym (Physical Education)
[email protected]

Melissa Baer, 215 (FCS)
[email protected]

Libby Sturges, 209 (Art)
[email protected]

Stacey Ellis, 210 (Spanish)
[email protected]

Patrick Regan, 216 (Spanish)
[email protected]

James Reese, (Library)
[email protected]


ESOL

Rosimar Lloyd, 309 (ESOL) 
[email protected] 

Rebecca Peters, 222 (ESOL) 
[email protected]


Donald McGorry, 114 (ESOL)
[email protected]



Special Education 

Jen Schwartz, (Special Education Coordinator)
[email protected]

Seth Finkle,(Psychologist)
[email protected] 

Caroline Sickonic, 306 (LS), Grade 6
[email protected]

Kate Hansen, 315 (LS) Grade 6
[email protected]


Carolyn Conlon, 203 (LS), Grade 7 
[email protected]

Sydney Schollenberger,  (LS)  Grade 8
[email protected]


Samantha Haack,  (LS)   Grade 8
[email protected]


Theresa Kemp, 318 (AS)
[email protected]

Robert Barnum, 304 (AS)
[email protected]

Phillipa Renna, 304 (AS)
[email protected]

Susan Willeford, 218 (AS), Grade 6 

[email protected]


ATS


Sean Bachman, (ATS)
[email protected]


Antonio Phillips, (ATS)
[email protected]